This past August PPW made its triumphant return to the Genesee County Fair in Mount Morris, MI. For 7 straight days PPW wrestlers braved the sizzling sun and downpouring rain to give fans their annual dose of Mandurance.

Monday | 5PM | Results

Big Bufford defeated Road Rash

“The White Wolf” Jheras Grey defeated Kid EZ

24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly defeated Lexi Danielle

Sgt. EJ defeated Dash Cash

Heather Blue defeated Hannah Henderson

Monday | 7PM | Results

Lexi Danielle defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly

“Celtic Beast” Tank defeated Big Bufford

Heather Blue defeated “The Amazing” Zondo

Nick Nitro defeated Matt Jackson

The Nomads – Road Rash & Hannah Henderson defeated King Naba & Kid EZ

“Rocketman” Danny Astro defeated Jheras Grey

Monday | 9PM | Results

Road Rash defeated “Celtic Beast” Tank

“Rocketman” Danny Astro defeated Kid EZ

“The White Wolf” Jheras Grey defeated King Naba

24K Kid W/ Jack Kelly defeated Lexi Danielle in a Street Fight

Dash Cash defeated Sgt EJ & Nick Nitro in a Triple Threat

“The Amazing” Zondo defeated Big Bufford

Hannah Henderson defeated Heather Blue

Tuesday | 5PM | Results

Alexis Royale defeated Hannah Henderson

Noah Radditz defeated Mason Kellar

The Nomads – Ace Evans & Road Rash defeated “Celtic Beast” Tank & Big Bufford

Tuesday | 7PM | Results

Lexi Danielle defeated Hannah Henderson

Matt Jackson defeated Nick Nitro

24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly defeated Alexis Royale

King Naba VS “The White Wolf” Jheras Grey was ruled a Double Count Out

Big Bufford defeated Noah Raditz

“The Celtic Beast” Tank defeated Mason Kellar

Tuesday | 9PM | RAIN OUT

Wednesday | 5PM | Results

24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly defeated Alexis Royale

Big Buffords defeated Mason Kellar

Matt Jackson defeated Sgt. EJ

Hannah Henderson defeated Noah Raditz

“Celtic Beast” Tank defeated “The Amazing” Zondo

Wednesday | 7PM | Results

Mason Kellar defeated “The White Wolf” Jheras Grey

“The Amazing” Zondo defeated Hannah Henderson via Disqualification

Dash Cash won a Junior Grappler Battle Royale

Alexis Royale defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly in a Falls Count Anywhere bout

Noah Raditz defeated Big Bufford

Heather Blue defeated Adam Wick

Wednesday | 9PM | Results

Heather Blue defeated Adam Wick

Hannah Henderson defeated “The Amazing” Zondo

Nick Nitro defeated Max Danger

Matt Jackson defeated Dash Cash

“Mr. Duality” William Bryce w/ Lexi Danielle defeated Kid EZ

24K Kid & Noah Raditz w/ Jack Kelly defeated Big Bufford & Alexis Royale

“Hard to Kill” Dylan Derringer w/ Tank defeated Road Rash w/ Hannah Henderson

“The White Wolf” Jheras Grey defeated King Naba

Thursday | 5PM | Results

Road Rash defeated Alexis Royale

24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly defeated Noah Raditz

Matt Jackson defeated Nick Nitro

“Celtic Beast” Tank defeated “High Profile” Dylan Night

Thursday | 7PM | Results

Alexis Royale defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly

Hannah Henderson defeated Big Bufford

Road Rash defeated Noah Raditz

“Celtic Beast” Tank defeated Mason Kellar

Matt Jackson defated Nick Nitro & Dash Cash in a Triple Threat

“The White Wolf” Jheras Grey defated Mr. One Night Only

Thursday | 9PM | Results

Dylan Derringer defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly

Road Rash defeated Mason Kellar

Hannah Henderson defeated Alexis Royale

“Mr Duality” William Bryce defeated Noah Raditz

Team VIP – “High Profile” Dylan Night & Mr. One Night Only retained the Michigan State Tag Team Championships against “Celtic Beast” Tank & “The White Wolf” Jheras Grey

Friday | 5PM | Results

24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly defeated “The Amazing” Zondo

Road Rash defeated David Weston

Alexis Royale defeated Noah Raditz

Hannah Henderson defeated Kid EZ

Friday | 7PM | Results

Big Bufford defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly

The Great Nokken defated David Weston, Kid EZ, & “The Amazing” Zondo in a 3 on 1 Handicap Match

Noah Raditz defeated Alexis Royale

Mason Kellar defeated “Celtic Beast” Tank

The Nomads – Road Rash & Hannah Henderson defeated King Naba & “The White Wolf” Jheras Grey

Kid EZ defeated Noah Raditz

David Weston defeated Alexis Royale

The Great Nokken defeated Mr. One Night Only

“The White Wolf” Jheras Grey, Kind Naba, & “Celtic Beast” Tank def The Nomads

Saturday | 5PM | Results

“Celtic Beast” Tank defeated 24K Kid w/ Jack Kelly

“Mr. Duality” William Bryce defeated Big Bufford

Nick Nitro defeated Matt Jackson

“Nasty” Nick Xero defeated Kid EZ

Saturday | 7PM | Results

Kid EZ defeated Mr. One Night Only

Alexis Royale defeated Nick Nitro

“Nasty” Nick Xero defeated Road Rash

Saturday | 9PM | Rainout

Sunday | 5PM | Results

“High Profile” Dylan Night defeated Hannah Henderson

“Hard to Kill” Dylan Derringer defeated Big Bufford

“Mr Duality” William Bryce defeated “Celtic Beast” Tank

Nick Nitro defeated Matt Jackson

The Nomads – Road Rash & Prospect Kellar defeated King Naba & Kid EZ

Sunday | 7PM | Results

“Hard to Kill” Dylan Derringer defeated Kid EZ

The Great Nokken won a 8 Man Battle Royale

“High Profile” Dylan Night & Jack Kelly defeated The Nomads – Hannah Henderson & Road Rash

Upcoming Events:

Check out our upcoming live events page for more spectacular live pro wrestling shows!